are sour patch kids vegan
Is it Vegan

Are sour patch kids vegan? Why vegans may avoid them?

Sour Patch Kids are a popular candy, as seen by the large number of vegans who question if they are vegan, as well as Google Trends. Sour Patch Kids, unlike other sweets of the same sort, do not appear to include gelatin, which is generally what gives these candies away. On the ingredient list, there […]

Read More
is starburst vegan
Is it Vegan

Are starburst vegan? Everything you need to know!

Whether you have been a vegan for a long time or are a new vegan, the question “is it vegan?” keeps being asked. So, the next time you’re craving something sweet, you might wonder, “Are starbursts vegan?” Or is it true that Starburst jelly beans are vegan? The solution is a bit more complicated than normal. But […]

Read More
is golden syrup vegan
Is it Vegan

Is golden syrup vegan? Can vegans eat it?

To address the single question of whether or not vegans may consume golden syrup, we can say that “Yes” is the answer. Continue reading to learn more about golden syrup. More About Golden Syrup Golden syrup is a thick, amber-colored syrup made from a combination of water, citric acid, sugar beet juice, or sugar cane […]

Read More

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.